Dr. Yang Liu
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 31 years
- Graduation year: 1990
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1922260504
Dr. Yang Liu M.D., PH.D.
Hematology and Oncology Specialist
He is located at 4300 Londonderry Road in Harrisburg, PA 17109. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Beta Thalassemia, Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT), General Care, Neutropenia, Pernicious Anemia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1922260504. Appointment can be made via the phone number (717) 724-6780. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Yang Liu, being an hematology and oncology specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Yang Liu.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Beta Thalassemia
- Bladder Control
- Bone Cancer
- Cancer
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT)
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hemophilia
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hodgkin's Disease
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Idiopathic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (ITP)
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Leukemia
- Migraine
- Multiple Myeloma
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Neutropenia
- Non-Hodgkin's Lymphoma (NHL)
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pernicious Anemia
- Polycythemia
- Prescription Refill
- Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
- Sickle Cell Anemia
- Thalassemia
- Thrombocytopenia
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Yang Liu
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Yang Liu is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hematology/oncology (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .
Bills through: Susquehanna Physician Services
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Genentech | $690 |
| Novartis | $400 |
| Celgene | $398 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $5087 |
Studies
Graduated in 1990Additional Specialities
- Internist
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Hematology and Oncology Specialists?
Here are hematology and oncology specialists in Pennsylvania you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1000 Bower Hill Road Suite 7800 Pittsburgh, 15243, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2nd Floor 3400 Civic Center Boulevard Philadelphia, 19104, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1600 East High Street Pottstown, 19464, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 130 3998 Red Lion Road Philadelphia, 19114, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 16 Penn Tower Philadelphia, 19104, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: FL 3 3400 Spruce Street Philadelphia, 19104, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 50 North 12th Street Lemoyne, 17043, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Floor 2 230 West Washington Square Philadelphia, 19106, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 401 1240 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Allentown, 18103, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3000 Street Lukes Drive # 6280900 Quakertown, 18951, PA
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Yang Liu have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Yang Liu is affiliated with General Internal Medicine of Lancaster. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Yang Liu?
Dr. Yang Liu's office is located at 4300 Londonderry Road in Harrisburg, PA 17109.
Has Dr. Yang Liu affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Yang Liu is affiliated with HOLY SPIRIT HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Yang Liu treat?
Dr. Yang Liu provides treatment for Arthritis, Beta Thalassemia, Deep Vein Thrombosis (DVT), General Care, Neutropenia, Pernicious Anemia. For the full list see this list.